ALTSEAN-BURMA
Alternative Asean Network on Burma
campaigns, advocacy and capacity-building for human rights
Home
Research
Multimedia
Links
About Us
PARLIAMENT WATCH > PEOPLE'S ASSEMBLY > MPs
 
Latest update: 17 September 2014
 
 
AMRDP
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Hla Maung Chaungzon Mon State
2. Thein Aung Thanbyuzayat Mon State
3. Myint Than Ye Mon State
 
ANP
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Maung Nyo Akyab Arakan State
2. Tun Aung Kyaw Ponnagyun Arakan State
3. Aung Tun Tha Mrauk U Arakan State
4. Tha Sein Kyauktaw Arakan State
5. Pe Than Myebon Arakan State
6. Khin Saw Wai Rathidaung Arakan State
7. Ba Shein Kyaukpyu Arakan State
 
CNP
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Ngon Maung Haka Chin State
2. Za Talan Thantlang Chin State
 
CPP
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Paik Lin Paletwa Chin State
2. Khun Lain Falam Chin State
 
INDP
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Win Swe Nyaungshwe Shan State
 
Independent
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Aung Thein Ywangan Shan State
 
KPP
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Nay Kaw Kyee Thandaung Karen State
 
Military-appointed
 
# Name Rank Branch
1. Htay Naing Colonel Tatmadaw
2. Myint Ko Ko Colonel Tatmadaw
3. Tint Hsan Brigadier General Tatmadaw
4. Myo Htet Win Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
5. Hla Naing Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
6. Soe Htut Major Tatmadaw
7. Swe Lin Myint Major Tatmadaw
8. Ye Soe Major Tatmadaw
9. Htin Lin Oo Major Tatmadaw
10. Htein Lin Major Tatmadaw
11. Khin Maung Thant Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
12. Nay Win Major Tatmadaw
13. Thein Tun Swe Major Tatmadaw
14. Sein Tun Major Tatmadaw
15. Ye Wunt Htet Major Tatmadaw
16. Thein Zaw Win Major Tatmadaw
17. Tet Tun Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
18. Thein Tun Major Tatmadaw
19. Khin Soe Major Tatmadaw
20. Zaw Zaw Moe Major Tatmadaw
21. Naing Win Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
22. Tint Lwin Major Tatmadaw
23. Zaw Win Naing Major Tatmadaw
24. Aung Min Swe Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
25. Wai Linn Brigadier General Tatmadaw
26. Tin San Naing Colonel Tatmadaw
27. Tauk Tun Brigadier General Tatmadaw
28. Maung Maung Colonel Tatmadaw
29. Min Zaw Lin Major Tatmadaw
30. Zin Lin Major Tatmadaw
31. Kyaw Zin Moe Major Tatmadaw
32. Soe Soe Myint (F) Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
33. Myint Maung Major Tatmadaw
34. Nyi Nyi Zaw Major Tatmadaw
35. Moe Myint Aung Major Tatmadaw
36. Kyaw Naing Tun Major Tatmadaw
37. Myat Ko Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
38. Maung Maung Aye Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
39. Aye Ko Ko Major Tatmadaw
40. Zaw Naing Oo Major Tatmadaw
41. Aung Paing Oo Major Tatmadaw
42. Myat Ko Major Tatmadaw
43. Htin Aung Kyaw Major Tatmadaw
44. Tin Aung Win Major Tatmadaw
45. Soe Thu Major Tatmadaw
46. Aunt Myint Colonel Tatmadaw
47. Myat Thein Major Tatmadaw
48. Aung Thiha Colonel Tatmadaw
49. Khin Maung Swe Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
50. Than Naing Lwin Major Tatmadaw
51. San Thida Khin (F) Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
52. Thaw Zin Major Tatmadaw
53. Kyaw Kyaw Htet Major Tatmadaw
54. Zin Myo Hlaing Major Tatmadaw
55. Tun Tauk Major Tatmadaw
56. Maj Zin Myo Latt Major Tatmadaw
57. Lin Tun Major Tatmadaw
58. Win Ko Ko Major Tatmadaw
59. Myint Han Colonel Tatmadaw
60. Khin Maung Tun Colonel Tatmadaw
61. Hla Oo Colonel Tatmadaw
62. Than Htut Thein Colonel Tatmadaw
63. Nay Lin Colonel Tatmadaw
64. Tin Soe Colonel Tatmadaw
65. Nyan Naing Colonel Tatmadaw
66. Saw Shwe Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
67. Ngwe Soe Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
68. Kyaw Myint Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
69. Nyi Nyi Lwin Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
70. Pe Kyaing Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
71. Thet Moe Aung Major  Tatmadaw
72. Lwin Oo Lieutenant Colonel  Tatmadaw
73. Kyaw Zeya Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
74. Thein Htut Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
75. Hla Soe Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
76. Zaw Zaw Myint Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
77. Moe Kyaw Oo Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
78. Tun Linn Oo Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
79. Chit Win Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
80. Myat Khaing Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
81. Mya Oo Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
82. Moe Kyaw Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
83. Soe Myint Aung Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
84. Aung Khaing Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
85. Myint Zaw Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
86. Thein Win Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
87. Myo Tun Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
88. Kyaw Kyaw Oo Major  Tatmadaw
89. Myo Myint Oo Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
90. Kyaw Thiha Lieutenant Colonel Tatmadaw
91. Soe Naing Lieutenant Commander Navy
92. Khin Myint Lieutenant Colonel Air Force
93. Tin Lin Captain Tatmadaw
94. Ko Ko Naing Captain Tatmadaw
95. Cpt Hnin Soe Captain Tatmadaw
96. Myo Ko Ko Lieutenant Commander Navy
97. Nyi Nyi Tun Lieutenant Commander Navy
98. Kyaw Thura Lieutenant Commander Navy
99. Aye Min Soe Lieutenant Commander Navy
100. Aung Kyaw Hnin Lieutenant Commander Navy
101. Tint Lwin Soe Lieutenant Commander Navy
102. Ye Myint Lwin Major Air Force
103. Zaw Min Latt Major Air Force
104. Aung Thwin Soe Major Air Force
105. Soe Min Aye Major Air Force
106. Myo Min Maung Major Air Force
107. Moe Oo Kyaw Major Air Force
108. Myo Htway Major Air Force
109. Aung Kyaw Lwin Major Air Force
110. Nway Oo Major Air Force
 
NDF
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Aung Zin Pazundaung Rangoon Division
2. Tin Nwe Oo North Dagon Rangoon Division
3. Soe Win Sanchaung Rangoon Division
4. Khin Maung Yi aka Khine Maung Yi Ahlone Rangoon Division
5. Than Win North Okkalapa Rangoon Division
6. Khin Maung Win Lanmadaw Rangoon Division
 
NLD
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Win Myint Bassein Irrawaddy Division
2. Sein Win Han aka Sein Win Maubin Irrawaddy Division
3. Kyaw Myint Myanaung Irrawaddy Division
4. Johnny Myaungmya Irrawaddy Division
5. Myint Myint San Wakema Irrawaddy Division
6. Myint Thein Magwe Magwe Division
7. Myint Aung Myaing Magwe Division
8. Paik Ko Pakokku Magwe Division
9. Aung Myo Nyo Pwintphyu Magwe Division
10. Tin Htay Aung Yesagyo Magwe Division
11. Zaw Myint Maung Kyaukpadaung Mandalay Division
12. Ohn Kyaing Mahar Aung Myay Mandalay Division
13. Kyaw Thiha Maymyo Mandalay Division
14. Win Htein Meikhtila Mandalay Division
15. Paw Khin Natogyi Mandalay Division
16. Khin Thanda Tada U Mandalay Division
17. Khin Htay Kywe Moulmein Mon State
18. Naing Ngan Lin Dekkhinathiri Naypyidaw
19. Min Thu Ottharathiri Naypyidaw
20. Zayar Thaw Pobbhathiri Naypyidaw
21. Sandar Min Zabuthiri Naypyidaw
22. Sein Tun Htantabin Pegu Division
23. Kyaw Min Letpadan Pegu Division
24. Aung Soe Myint Taungoo Pegu Division
25. Myint Oo Thanatbin Pegu Division
26. Myo Aung Dagon Seikkan Rangoon Division
27. Phyo Min Thein Hlegu Rangoon Division
28. Aung San Suu Kyi Kawmoo Rangoon Division
29. May Win Myint Mayangone Rangoon Division
30. Phyu Phyu Thin Mingala Taungnyunt Rangoon Division
31. Su Su Lwin Thonegwa Rangoon Division
32. Kin Mwe Lwin Mingin Sagaing Division
33. Khin San Hlaing Pale Sagaing Division
34. Khin Maung Thein Sagaing Sagaing Division
35. Than Ngwe Kalaw Shan State
36. Tin Tin Yee Kyunsu Tenasserim Division
37. Aung Soe Launglon Tenasserim Division
 
NNDP
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Kyi Myint* Latha Rangoon Division
2. Thein Nyunt* Thingangyun Rangoon Division
*Originally elected as NDF MP
 
NUP
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Maung aka Maung Nyan Pantanaw Irrawaddy Division
2. N Phon Hsan aka N Htu Phon Hsan Machanbaw Kachin State
3. Yein Borm Waingmaw Kachin State
4. Shein Kyaw Win Seikphyu Magwe Division
5. Mi Yin Chan Kyaikmaraw Mon State
6. Nyan Swe Win Kyaukkyi Pegu Division
7. Tin Tun Shwegyin Pegu Division
8. Soe Thein Kalewa Sagaing Division
9. Thaung Mawlaik Sagaing Division
10. Maung Oo Paungbyin Sagaing Division
11. Kyaw Myint Nawnghkio Shan State
12. Kyaw Myint aka Pho Toke Mongmit Shan State
 
PNO
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Khun Thein Pe Hopong Shan State
2. Win Ko Hsihsang Shan State
3. Khun Maung Thaung Pinlaung Shan State
 
PSDP
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Nan Sae Owa Hpa-an Karen State
2. Thein Aung Hlaingbwe Karen State
 
SNDP
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Kyaw Ohn Namkham Shan State
2. Boe Aung Muse Shan State
3. Aung Hla Namtu Shan State
4. Nelson aka Hsaung Si Kyaukme Shan State
5. Min Tun Hsipaw Shan State
6. Thiha Kyaw aka Hap Mongyai Shan State
7. Tun Hsar aka Tun Win Tangyan Shan State
8. Saw Tin Mongyawng Shan State
9. Thein Aung Tachilek Shan State
10. Nan Wah Nu Kunhing Shan State
11. Maung Tin Laikha Shan State
12. Tun Aye Mongkeung Shan State
13. Oum Hsai Mong Kyethi Shan State
14. Hla Kyaw Langkho Shan State
15. Kyaw Myint Mong Nai Shan State
16. Tun Myint Oo Mongpan Shan State
17. Win Khaing Hsenwi Shan State
18. Zaw Tun Momauk Kachin State
 
TNP
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Aik Mone Mantong Shan State
 
UDPKS
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Dwe Bu Injangyang Kachin State
 
USDP
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Zaw Ki Ahmad aka Aung Zaw Win Maungdaw Arakan State 
2. Shwe Maung aka Abdu Rawzek Buthidaung  Arakan State 
3. Aung Sein  Manaung  Arakan State 
4. Ba Htee  Rambree  Arakan State 
5. Thein Swe  Ann  Arakan State 
6. Ye Tun  Sandoway  Arakan State 
7. San Hlaing  Taunggoat  Arakan State 
8. Nyi Lay aka Kyi Tha  Gwa  Arakan State 
9. Tun Aung Khaing* Pauktaw Arakan State 
10. Htan Lain Mindat Chin State
11. Ro Oak  Matupi Chin State
12. Aung Ko  Kanpetlet Chin State
13. Pon Khant In  Tiddim Chin State
14. Hauk Khant Man  Tonzang Chin State 
15. Tin Maung Kyaing Kyangin Irrawaddy Division
16. Maung Maung Soe Ingapu Irrawaddy Division
17. Ba Htay Lamyethna Irrawaddy Division 
18. Htay Oo Hinthada Irrawaddy Division 
19. Tin Htut Zalun Irrawaddy Division 
20. Maung Maung Tin Yekyi Irrawaddy Division 
21. Soe Thura Kyonpyaw Irrawaddy Division 
22. Kyi Tint Danubyu Irrawaddy Division 
23. Win Than Thabaung Irrawaddy Division 
24. Thein Tun Kyaungon Irrawaddy Division 
25. Aung Mya Than Nyaungdon Irrawaddy Division 
26. Kyaw Win Kangyidaunk Irrawaddy Division 
27. James Einme Irrawaddy Division 
28. Khin Than Myint Ngapudaw Irrawaddy Division 
29. Ko Ko Lwin Mawlamyinegyun Irrawaddy Division 
30. Than Win Kyaiklat Irrawaddy Division 
31. Zaw Tun Labutta Irrawaddy Division
32. Mya Thein Bogale Irrawaddy Division 
33. Soe Naing Pyapon Irrawaddy Division
34. Tin Win Dedaye Irrawaddy Division 
35. Thein Zaw Myitkyina Kachin State
36. Myo Swe Tanai Kachin State 
37. Kyaw Soe Lay Mohnyin Kachin State 
38. Tun Thein aka Tun Tun Mansi Kachin State 
39. Win Naing aka Phyu Shwegu Kachin State 
40. Zong Taint Chipwi Kachin State 
41. Zaung Khong Tsawlaw Kachin State 
42. Yaw D Dwe Putao Kachin State 
43. Gyee Phon Hsarl Nongmung Kachin State 
44. Khamai Mon Twam aka Khamai Tan Sumprabum Kachin State 
45. C Khan Ram Kawnglanghpu Kachin State 
46. Than Oo Myawaddy Karen State
47. Than Naing Papun Karen State 
48. Thurein Zaw Kawkareik Karen State 
49. Htut Khaung Lwin Kyainnseikyi Karen State 
50. Khin Maung Nyo Loikaw Karenni State
51. Soe Yei Dimawso Karenni State 
52. Nan Nwam Shadaw Karenni State 
53. Oo Yei aka Yei Pruso Karenni State 
54. Aye Maung Bawlakhe Karenni State 
55. Ye Htut Tin Pasawng Karenni State 
56. Kyaw Khaing Win Mese Karenni State 
57. Aung Myint Gangaw Magwe Division
58. Khin Maung Htay Tilin Magwe Division 
59. Khin Maung Nyo Pauk Magwe Division 
60. Htay Maung Saw Magwe Division 
61. Than Tun Sidoktaya Magwe Division 
62. Khin Maung Lwin Salin Magwe Division 
63. Thein Lwin Chauk Magwe Division 
64. Win Maw Tun Yenanchaung Magwe Division 
65. Aung Kyaw Soe Natmauk Magwe Division 
66. Myint Htay Ngape Magwe Division 
67. Aye Thu Minbu Magwe Division 
68. Myint Thu Myothit Magwe Division 
69. Win Tin Minhla Magwe Division 
70. Aye Naing Sinbaungwe Magwe Division 
71. Than Win Taungdwingyi Magwe Division 
72. Soe Naing Mindon Magwe Division 
73. Win Kyaw Thayet Magwe Division 
74. Ko Ko Tun Allen Magwe Division 
75. Paik Htwe Kamma Magwe Division 
76. Shwe Mann Zeyathiri Mandalay Division
77. Hla Myint Oo Pyinmana Mandalay Division 
78. Maung Oo Tatkon Mandalay Division 
79. Htay Win Lewe Mandalay Division 
80. Khin Maung Nyunt Thabeikkyin Mandalay Division 
81. Ba Htay Mogok Mandalay Division 
82. Aung Hsan Singu Mandalay Division 
83. Pyae Maung Maddaya Mandalay Division 
84. Aung Thant Patheingyi Mandalay Division 
85. Ko Gyi Aung Mye Thazan Mandalay Division 
86. Kyaw Myint Chan Aye Thazan Mandalay Division 
87. Tin Maung Chan Mya Thazi Mandalay Division 
88. Maung Ko Pyigyidagon Mandalay Division 
89. Mya Oo Ngazun Mandalay Division 
90. Thein Tun Oo Amarapura Mandalay Division 
91. Kyi Pyone Sintgaing Mandalay Division 
92. Thaung Kyaukse Mandalay Division 
93. Win Myint Myingyan Mandalay Division 
94. Kyi Maung Myittha Mandalay Division 
95. Aung Kyaing Nyaung U Mandalay Division 
96. Aung Thaung Thaungtha Mandalay Division 
97. Aye Mauk Mahlaing Mandalay Division 
98. Than Myint Wundwin Mandalay Division 
99. Than Soe Tharzi Mandalay Division 
100. Myint Soe Pyawbwe Mandalay Division 
101. Bo Ni Yamethin Mandalay Division 
102. Mya Thein Mudon Mon State 
103. Ba Thein Thaton Mon State 
104. Myint Lwin Kyaikto Mon State 
105. Soe Moe Aung Bilin Mon State 
106. Yin Chan Kyaikmaraw Mon State 
107. Myo Thant Yedashe Pegu Division
108. Khin Win Padaung Pegu Division 
109. Win Myint Prome Pegu Division 
110. Aye Han Pauk Kaung Pegu Division 
111. Aye Myint Shwedaung Pegu Division 
112. Soe Aung Thegon Pegu Division 
113. Aung Myint Thein Paungde Pegu Division 
114. Ye Htut Oo Nattalin Pegu Division 
115. Nyi Nyi Myint Oktwin Pegu Division 
116. Nyunt Hlaing Phyu Pegu Division 
117. Khin Maung Myint Zeegone Pegu Division 
118. Thant Zin Gyobingauk Pegu Division 
119. Khin Maung Swe Kyauktaga Pegu Division 
120. Nan Oo Mon Pegu Division 
121. Tin Htwe Okpho Pegu Division 
122. Maung Toe Minhla Pegu Division 
123. Maung Maung aka Khin Maung Win Tharawaddy Pegu Division 
124. Kyin Thein Pegu Pegu Division 
125. Min Swe Daik U Pegu Division 
126. Soe Myint Nyaunglebin Pegu Division 
127. Win Sein Kawa Pegu Division 
128. Myint Shwe Waw Pegu Division 
129. Aye Pe Coco Island Rangoon Division 
130. Nay Lin Seikkan Rangoon Division 
131. Nanda Kyaw Sar Dagon Rangoon Division 
132. Aung San Pabedan Rangoon Division 
133. Win Myint Hlaing Rangoon Division 
134. Maung Maung Wint Bahan Rangoon Division 
135. Soe Yin Kamayut Rangoon Division 
136. Soe Win Kyauktada Rangoon Division 
137. Aye Myint Insein Rangoon Division 
138. Tin Maung Win Mingaladon Rangoon Division 
139. Kyi Myint Hmawby Rangoon Division 
140. Han Sein Taikgyi Rangoon Division 
141. Thein Yi Htantabin Rangoon Division 
142. Tin Maung Oo Shwepyithar Rangoon Division 
143. Nyan Win Hlaing Tharyar Rangoon Division 
144. Su Su Hlaing South Dagon Rangoon Division 
145. Tha Win Yankin Rangoon Division 
146. Aung Thein Lin South Okkalapa Rangoon Division 
147. Maung Maung Soe Thaketa Rangoon Division 
148. Hla Myint Dawpon Rangoon Division 
149. Le Le Win Swe Tamwe Rangoon Division 
150. Sein Myint Botataung Rangoon Division 
151. Myint Thu East Dagon Rangoon Division 
152. Lwin Oo Thanlyin Rangoon Division 
153. Aung Kyaw Khin Kyauktan Rangoon Division 
154. Maung Maung Thein Kayan Rangoon Division 
155. Soe Tha Twante Rangoon Division 
156. Lun Thi Kungyangon Rangoon Division 
157. Hla Tun Oo Dala Rangoon Division 
158. Maung Pa Seikgyikanaungto Rangoon Division 
159. Than Sein Kyimyindine Rangoon Division 
160. Hsa Mu Lahe Sagaing Division 
161. Zaw Win Aung Myinmu Sagaing Division 
162. Ohn Ngwe Myaung Sagaing Division 
163. Aung Than Shwebo Sagaing Division 
164. Khin Maung Shwe Kin U Sagaing Division 
165. Aye Myint Wetlet Sagaing Division 
166. Chan Nyein Kantbalu Sagaing Division 
167. Kyaw Nyunt Kyunhla Sagaing Division 
168. Aung Kyaw Oo Ye U Sagaing Division 
169. Than Tun Depayin Sagaing Division 
170. Tin Myint Taze Sagaing Division 
171. Khin Maung Oo Monywa Sagaing Division 
172. Than Nwe Butalin Sagaing Division 
173. Kyaw Myint Ayadaw Sagaing Division 
174. Hla Tun Chaung U Sagaing Division 
175. Thaung Han Yinmabin Sagaing Division 
176. Kyan Tun Kani Sagaing Division 
177. Than Myint Salingyi Sagaing Division 
178. Moe Zaw Hein Katha Sagaing Division 
179. Kyaw Naing Htay Indaw Sagaing Division 
180. Soe Soe Tigyaing Sagaing Division 
181. Kyaw Than Banmauk Sagaing Division 
182. Tin Win Kawlin Sagaing Division 
183. Soe Paing Wuntho Sagaing Division 
184. Win Thein Pinlebu Sagaing Division 
185. Tin Hlaing Kale Sagaing Division 
186. Khin Maung Shwe aka Paw Ka Tamu Sagaing Division 
187. Hla Tun Khamti Sagaing Division 
188. Aye Homalin Sagaing Division 
189. Shi Thee Lay Shi Sagaing Division 
190. Zin Wan Nanyun Sagaing Division 
191. Kyan Tei Win aka Kyan Te Wan Konkyan Shan State 
192. Maung Maung Swe Nansang Shan State 
193. Myint Hlaing Mabein Shan State 
194. T Khun Myat Kutkai Shan State 
195. Haw Shauk Chan Kunlong Shan State 
196. Myint Aye Lashio Shan State 
197. Tin Win Mongyang Shan State 
198. Se Ki Kaw Mongkhet Shan State 
199. Tun Sein Mong Pieng Shan State 
200. Stephen Kengtung Shan State 
201. Kahtiya Monghsat Shan State 
202. Kyauk Monghpyak Shan State 
203. Aung Kyi Mongton Shan State 
204. San Lin Taunggyi Shan State 
205. Win Kyi Pindaya Shan State 
206. Khin Maung Myint Lawksawk Shan State 
207. Fransisco Pekon Shan State 
208. Khin Maung Thi Loilem Shan State 
209. Htay Lwin aka Di Lone Namhsan Shan State 
210. Kyaw Tin Shwe Monghsu Shan State 
211. Ngawng Hsai Hein Maukme Shan State 
212. Kyaw Ni Naing Laogai Shan State 
213. Soe Thein Yebyu Tenasserim Division 
214. Kyaw Kyaw Htay Tavoy Tenasserim Division 
215. Kyi Min Thayetchaung Tenasserim Division 
216. Kin Sein Palaw Tenasserim Division 
217. Maung Hla aka Hla Myint Tenasserim Tenasserim Division 
218. Yon Bee Mergui Tenasserim Division 
219. Htay Myint Bokpyin Tenasserim Division 
220. Aung Lin Hlaing Kawthaung Tenasserim Division 
* Declared the elected MP by the Election Commission on 9 September 2011 as a result of the removal from office of RNPP MP Aung Kyaw Zan
 
WDP
 
# Name Constituency Division/State
1. Kyin Won Hopang Shan State
2. Aik Yun Mon Matman Shan State
 
Parliament Watch Home
 
Related topics:
Overview
1st Session
2nd Session
3rd Session
4th Session
5th Session
6th Session
7th Session
12th Session
Bills
Committees
 
See also:
Acronyms