ALTSEAN-BURMA
Alternative Asean Network on Burma
campaigns, advocacy and capacity-building for human rights
Home
Research
Multimedia
Links
About Us
PARLIAMENT WATCH > LOCAL PARLIAMENTS > COMMITTEES
 
 
Arakan State
 
#
Member Party Position
Bill Committee
1. Aung Naing Oo USDP Chairman
2. Zar Hein Gir aka Aung Myo Min USDP Secretary
3. Po Min aka Bo Min RNPP Member
4. Kyaw Tha Suitable citizen Member
5. Maung Tha Hla Suitable citizen Member
National Races Affairs Committee
1. Tin Aung USDP Chairman
2. Than Sein USDP Secretary
3. Aung Mra Kyaw RNPP Member
4. Aung Gyi NUP Member
5. Maj Thein Tun Military-appointed Member
Representatives Vetting Committee
1. Maung Lone RNPP Chairman
2. Tin Aung USDP Secretary
3. Maj Thein Tun Military-appointed Member
4. Than Sein USDP Member
5. Maung Hla Kyaw RNPP Member
 
Chin State
 
#
Member Party Position
Bill Committee
1. Na Htan CPP Chairman
2. Chan Pun CNP Secretary
3. Kwi Thang USDP Member
4. Lal Maung Kyone CNP Member
5. Maj Nyi Nyi Oo Suitable citizen Member
6. Khwa Htee Yo Suitable citizen Member
7. Aung Hlaing Soe Suitable citizen Member
8. Hmu Htan Suitable citizen Member
9. Myint Swe Suitable citizen Member
National Races Affairs Committee
1. Zam Ciin Paw aka Zo Zam CNP Chairman
2. Nan Hsaik CPP Secretary
3. Ban Ciin ENDP Member
4. Kee Thang Lun CPP Member
5. Robin CNP Member
6. Noe Son CPP Member
7. Awan Khnat Kat Suitable citizen Member
8. Htat Man Suitable citizen Member
9. Aung Htan Suitable citizen Member
Representatives Vetting Committee
1. Noe Son CPP Chairman
2. Kwi Thang USDP Secretary
3. Lal Maung Kyone CNP Member
4. Maj Thet Lwin Military-appointed Member
5. Cpt Myo Maung Maung Thwin Military-appointed Member
 
Irrawaddy Division
 
#
Member Party Position
Bill Committee
1. Pyone Cho USDP Chairman
2. Naing Win USDP Secretary
3. Soe Paing NUP Member
4. Thein Naing USDP Member
5. Aung Zaw Hlaing USDP Member
6. Myo Win USDP Member
7. Thaung Han USDP Member
8. Khin Khin Si USDP Member
9. Htein Lin USDP Member
National Races Affairs Committee
1. Khin Saw Mu USDP Chairman
2. Myat Soe USDP Secretary
3. Lay Htaw USDP Member
4. Thein Soe USDP Member
5. Nyein Shwe NUP Member
6. Aung Win Swe USDP Member
7. Hla Win Bo USDP Member
8. Kyaw Lwin USDP Member
9. Nyein Myaing USDP Member
Representatives Vetting Committee
1. Khin Khin Si USDP Chairman
2. Aung Kyaw Sein USDP Secretary
3. Thet Tin NUP Member
4. Hla Myint USDP Member
5. Yan Win USDP Member
6. Myint Aung USDP Member
7. Maj Aung Myo Myat Military-appointed Member
 
Kachin State
 
#
Member Party Position
Bill Committee
1. An Fraung Gam USDP Chairman
2. Chan Tan Khin USDP Secretary
3. Soe Nwe USDP Member
4. Za Khon aka Yein Hsaung UDPKS Member
5. Myo Aung SNDP Member
6. Tun Kyaing USDP Member
7. Deng Khan Dawi USDP Member
8. Htein Maung Tu NUP Member
9. Htaw Aung NUP Member
National Races Affairs Committee
1. Kyaw Myint USDP Chairman
2. Hsut Naing NUP Secretary
3. Nyi Lay USDP Member
4. Tun Shein NUP Member
5. Mya Aung NUP Member
6. Kwam Hsaung Hsam Ong USDP Member
7. Ma Bu Da Gon USDP Member
8. Pho Pa Kywe USDP Member
9. Yaw Na Independent Member
Representatives Vetting Committee
1. Soe Nwe USDP Chairman
2. Kyaw Swe NUP Secretary
3. Zaung Khong NUP Member
4. Ah Yi NUP Member
5. Li Paw Ye SNDP Member
6. Khin Lay Phon NUP Member
7. Za Khon aka Yein Hsaung UDPKS Member
8. Kwam Hsaung Hsam Ong USDP Member
9. Ma Bu Da Gon USDP Member
10. Tun Kyaing USDP Member
 
Karen State
 
#
Member Party Position
Bill Committee
1. Aung Pwint Suitable citizen Chairman
2. Aung Kyaw Lin Suitable citizen Secretary
3. Min Aung Lin PSDP Member
4. Maj Tun Tun Oo Military-appointed Member
5. Cpt Zaw Min Tun Military-appointed Member
6. Maung Pu aka Kyaw Win Suitable citizen Member
7. Khin Si Suitable citizen Member
National Races Affairs Committee
1. Aung Hsan USDP Chairman
2. Shar Tunt Phaung PSDP Secretary
3. J A Win Myint KPP Member
4. Than Than Lwin Suitable citizen Member
5. Khun Min Aung Suitable citizen Member
6. Mya Soe Suitable citizen Member
7. Min Aung Win Suitable citizen Member
Representatives Vetting Committee
1. Aung Hsan USDP Chairman
2. Maj Myint Ko Military-appointed Secretary
3. Shar Tunt Phaung PSDP Member
4. J A Win Myint KPP Member
5. Min Aung Lin PSDP Member
6. Maj Nay Lin Oak Military-appointed Member
 
Karenni State
 
#
Member Party Position
Bill Committee
1. Richard USDP Chairman
2. Thein Tun USDP Secretary
3. Kyaw Lwin Suitable citizen Member
4. Tin Ngwe Suitable citizen Member
5. Maung Maung Yu Suitable citizen Member
6. Kyaw Tun Suitable citizen Member
7. Kyi Suitable citizen Member
National Races Affairs Committee
1. Sein Oo USDP Chairman
2. Ko Di USDP Secretary
3. Kee Rai Suitable citizen Member
4. Antarayramee Suitable citizen Member
5. Khan Win Suitable citizen Member
6. Than Than Tin aka Gyinar Suitable citizen Member
7. Khun Maung Gyi Suitable citizen Member
8. Lu Rai Bo Lu Suitable citizen Member
9. J Kalat Suitable citizen Member
Representatives Vetting Committee
1. Ko Di USDP Chairman
2. Thein Tun USDP Secretary
3. Richard USDP Member
 
Magwe Division
 
#
Member Party Position
Bill Committee
1. Han Maung USDP Chairman
2. Chit Thein USDP Secretary
3. Win Myaing USDP Member
4. Hla Pyone USDP Member
5. Myint Ngwe USDP Member
6. Tin Maung Kyaw USDP Member
7. Maj Moe Kyaw Tun Military-appointed Member
8. Maung Shwe Suitable citizen Member
9. Kyi Myint Suitable citizen Member
National Races Affairs Committee
1. Kyi Thein USDP Chairman
2. Thein Zaw USDP Secretary
3. Tin Nyunt USDP Member
4. Sein Hlaing USDP Member
5. Yin Yin Hla USDP Member
6. Myint Aung USDP Member
7. Thein Swe USDP Member
8. Htay Lwin USDP Member
9. Maj Min Han Zaw Military-appointed Member
Representatives Vetting Committee
1. Myo Myint USDP Chairman
2. Maung Maung Tin USDP Secretary
3. Maung Maung Soe USDP Member
4. Zaw Moe Thein USDP Member
5. Maj Nyan Lin Aung Military-appointed Member
 
Mandalay Division
 
#
Member Party Position
Bill Committee
1. Kyaw Hla USDP Chairman
2. Thein Lwin USDP Secretary
3. Ko Lay USDP Member
4. Shwe Nan USDP Member
5. Htay Lwin USDP Member
6. Aung Myint Than USDP Member
7. Kyi Pe USDP Member
National Races Affairs Committee
1. Thein Hla USDP Chairman
2. Myat Thu USDP Secretary
3. Won Gohlan USDP Member
4. Nyi Nyi USDP Member
5. Moe Myint Thein USDP Member
Representatives Vetting Committee
1. Saw Htay USDP Chairman
2. Pyay Win USDP Secretary
3. Tauk USDP Member
4. Sein Thaung USDP Member
5. Than Htay Aung USDP Member
6. Maj Phone Myint Naing Military-appointed Member
 
Mon State
 
#
Member Party Position
Bill Committee
1. Sein Myint USDP Chairman
2. Thein Zaw USDP Secretary
3. Maung Lan NUP Member
4. Chan Myint AMRDP Member
5. Min Thein HanMin Thein Han AMRDP Member
6. Kyaw Myint Suitable citizen Member
7. Aung Kyaw Tun Suitable citizen Member
8. Than Shwe Suitable citizen Member
9. Maung Maung Than Suitable citizen Member
National Races Affairs Committee
1. Hla Tun USDP Chairman
2. San Tin AMRDP Secretary
3. Aung Naing Oo AMRDP Member
4. Naing Oo AMRDP Member
5. Maj Hla Moe Thein Military-appointed Member
6. Zaw Myint Suitable citizen Member
7. Myo Chit Suitable citizen Member
8. Ba Chit Suitable citizen Member
9. Soe Htin Suitable citizen Member
Representatives Vetting Committee
1. Sein Myint USDP Chairman
2. Chan Myint AMRDP Secretary
3. Maung Lan NUP Member
4. Hla Tun USDP Member
5. Maj Thet Min Tun Military-appointed Member
 
Pegu Division
 
#
Member Party Position
Bill Committee
1. Khun Tin Myint USDP Chairman
2. Hla Myint USDP Secretary
3. Hla Pe USDP Member
4. Tint Lwin USDP Member
5. Thein Swe USDP Member
6. Kyaw Kyaw Lin USDP Member
7. Soe Paing USDP Member
8. Aung Naing USDP Member
9. Soe Thein Suitable citizen Member
10. Myint Nyein Suitable citizen Member
National Races Affairs Committee
1. Lin Aung USDP Chairman
2. Win Myint USDP Secretary
3. Aung Myint USDP Member
4. Aye Aye Khaing USDP Member
5. Ye Htut Aung USDP Member
6. Tint Aung USDP Member
7. Tin Soe USDP Member
Representatives Vetting Committee
1. Khin Maung Lwin USDP Chairman
2. Kyaw Hsan Oo USDP Secretary
3. Tin Maung Myint USDP Member
4. Khin Nwe NUP Member
5. Maj Thein Lwin Oo Military-appointed Member
 
Rangoon Division
 
#
Member Party Position
Bill Committee
1. Hla Tun USDP Chairman
2. Win Naing aka Win Naing Oo USDP Secretary
3. Than Hlaing USDP Member
4. Aye Thein NUP Member
5. Nan Nyunt Win Maw USDP Member
6. Thein Zaw Myint USDP Member
7. Thein Naing USDP Member
8. Aung Than Oo USDP Member
9. Kyi Kyi Mar USDP Member
National Races Affairs Committee
1. Tun Aung Myint KPP Chairman
2. Maung Maung Win USDP Secretary
3. Sunny Chan USDP Member
4. Zaw Aye Maung RNPP Member
5. Khin Maung Tun USDP Member
6. Win Htein NUP Member
7. Hla Tun USDP Member
8. Khin Maung Htoo aka Ko Ko USDP Member
9. May Than Nwe USDP Member
Representatives Vetting Committee
1. Mya Ngwe USDP Chairman
2. Tin Hlaing USDP Secretary
3. Min Thein USDP Member
4. San San Win USDP Member
5. Thet Tun Maung NDF Member
6. Nyo Nyo Thin DPM Member
7. Soe Win NUP Member
 
Sagaing Division
 
#
Member Party Position
Bill Committee
1. San Maung USDP Chairman
2. Tint Hlaing Myint USDP Secretary
3. Soe Tint Aung USDP Member
4. Sein Tun USDP Member
5. Tin Swe USDP Member
6. Oo Tun USDP Member
7. Tin Myint NUP Member
National Races Affairs Committee
1. Aung Shwe USDP Chairman
2. Nyunt Shwe USDP Secretary
3. Htang Lyan Na USDP Member
4. Aung Win USDP Member
5. Mya Maung USDP Member
6. Aung Than Oo USDP Member
7. Maung Maung Tun NUP Member
Representatives Vetting Committee
1. Tun Ko Ko USDP Chairman
2. Khin Maung Swe USDP Secretary
3. Soe Myint USDP Member
4. Sein Khe USDP Member
5. Htein Min USDP Member
6. Maung Maung San USDP Member
7. Aung Zaw Oo USDP Member
 
Shan State
 
#
Member Party Position
Bill Committee
1. Nu USDP Chairman
2. Aung Kyaw Nyunt USDP Secretary
3. Aung Kyi Win INDP Member
4. Lwin SNDP Member
5. Kyaw Mya NUP Member
6. Myat Soe USDP Member
7. Ba Oo USDP Member
8. Ah Pha USDP Member
9. Ngwe Ngwe SNDP Member
10. Khin Zaw Win USDP Member
11. Tin Oo Suitable citizen Member
National Races Affairs Committee
1. Hla Win USDP Chairman
2. Zaw Oo USDP Secretary
3. Kein Maing USDP Member
4. Aye Cho Sein USDP Member
5. Maw Shay USDP Member
6. Tin May Tun USDP Member
7. Tun Aung INDP Member
8. Khun Degaul USDP Member
9. Tin Oo SNDP Member
10. Kyu USDP Member
11. Lon SNDP Member
Representatives Vetting Committee
1. Nyunt Win USDP Chairman
2. Zaw Zaw USDP Secretary
3. Kan USDP Member
4. Mon aka Kyaw Tun SNDP Member
5. Abraham KNP Member
 
Tenasserim Division
 
#
Member Party Position
Bill Committee
1. Kyaw Htwe USDP Chairman
2. Thet Naing USDP Secretary
3. Shwe San USDP Member
4. Soe Htway USDP Member
5. Nyo Nyo Han Suitable citizen Member
National Races Affairs Committee
1. Ngwe Win USDP Chairman
2. Tun Aye USDP Secretary
3. Tin Soe USDP Member
4. Aung Hsan Lwin USDP Member
5. Tun Myint NUP Member
Representatives Vetting Committee
1. Soe Htway USDP Chairman
2. Tin Soe USDP Secretary
3. Tun Aye USDP Member
4. Aung Hsan Lwin USDP Member
5. Shwe San USDP Member
 
Parliament Watch Home
 
Related topics:
Overview
 
See also:
Acronyms